Mutating WolfCapturable Mythic Rift
Health (level 1)160
Damage (level 1)15
Attack speed1.25/s
Critical chance10%
Critical damage150%
Move speed1.3

Health and damage by level

Shown for its spawn level bracket on Normal difficulty, as well as at level 70 on higher difficulties. Listed XP reflects a single kill by an equivalent-level hero without any XP gain bonus.

HealthDamageElite healthXP
Level 201,378924,134464
Level 211,5431014,630480
Level 221,7281115,185496
Level 231,9361225,808512
Level 252,4281487,285544
Level 262,7201638,160560
Level 273,0461799,139576
Level 283,41119710,235592
Nightmare223,9251,271671,7751,896
Inferno383,8711,6951,151,6152,528

Any level, elite or Mythic Rift tier: enemy scaling tool.

Abilities 1

Special drops 1

These drop chances roll once per enemy type per cleared wave rather than per kill, meaning a wave with six identical foes triggers each line below just once. These roll alongside standard wave loot.

Where to find it

Mythic Rift sizeMedium
Size radius0.4
Mana100
Drops lootYes
Internal idZombieWolf